"CVS CARE FOR YOUR CAREER"
C.V.S ACADEMY
GENERAL KNOWLEDGE Important questions for Banking , central and State government exams 2022
Directions: Study the following questions carefully and answers the questions given below:
1. What is the base colour of Rs. 1 bank note issued after demonetization?
A. Pink-blue
B. Pink-green
C. Yellow-green
D. Yellow-blue
E. None of these
2. As per the 2011 census, which State had the highest Scheduled Tribe (ST) distribution in India?
A. Madhya Pradesh
B. Mizoram
C. Andhra Pradesh
D. Odisha
E. None of these
3. What does BRICS stands for?
A. Brazil, Russia, India, China and South Africa
B. Brazil, Russia, Indonesia, Canada and South Africa
C. Brazil, Russia, India, Canada and Saudi Arabia
D. Brazil, Russia, Indonesia, China and South Korea
E. None of these
4. Nohkalikai Falls is located in which of the following states?
A. Meghalaya
B. Madhya Pradesh
C. Jharkhand
D. Gujarat
E. None of these
5. Marco Polo Sheep is National Animal of which of the following countries?
A. Pakistan
B. Bangladesh
C. Nepal
D. Afghanistan
E. None of these
6. Kamarajar Port is located in which of the following cities?
A. Kochi
B. Chennai
C. Mumbai
D. Cuttack
E. None of these
7. Kangaroo is national animal of which of the following countries?
A. New Zealand
B. United Kingdom
C. Australia
D. Malaysia
E. None of these
8. Which among the following is known as the Silk City of India?
A. Bengaluru
B. Bhagalpur
C. Ahmedabad
D. Bhopal
E. Bhubaneswar
9. Siegfried Line is located between which among the following countries?
A. Germany and Poland
B. Germany and France
C. Spain and Macedonia
D. Germany and UK
E. None of these
10. The National Indigenous Seeds Festival was held in which of the following states?
A. Manipur
B. Sikkim
C. Assam
D. Kerala
E. Tamil Nadu
Correct answers:- 1. B 2. A 3. A 4. A 5. D 6. B 7. C 8. B 9. B 10. A
LATEST NOTIFICATIONS 2022
NABARD GRADE A
POSTS : 170
ONLINE APPLY : 18-7-22 TO 7-8-22
AGE : 21-30 YEARS
QUALIFICATION:- DEGREE
"BOOST YOUR EXAM PREPARATION WITH CVS"
No comments:
Post a Comment