Search This Blog

July 8, 2022

Quantitative aptitude model questions for all competitive exams

 "CVS CARE FOR YOUR CAREER"

 C V S ACADEMY

Important Quantitative aptitude Questions for SBI PO'S, CLERK, IBPS RRB , CLERK 2022

 Important for :IBPS PO Pre, IBPS SO Pre ,IBPS RRB Clerk ,SBI PO Pre, SBI Clerk,IBPS Clerk - XII.

NUMBER SERIES :- 

Directions: What will come in place of (?) in the following series which follows a particular pattern?

1. 7, 5, 7, 17, 63, 309, ?

A) 1639

B) 1847

C) 1750

D) 1829

E) 1689

2.10, 68, 222, 520, 1010, ?

A) 1950

B) 1840

C) 1740

D) 1010

E) None of these

3. 168, 120, 80, 48, ?, 8

A) 30

B) 12

C) 14

D) 24

E) 29

4. 5, 7, 17, 31, 65, ?

A) 95

B) 115

C) 102

D) 127

E) 150

5. 10, 15, 28, 49, 78, ?

A) 122

B) 102

C) 117

D) 136

E) None of these

6. 12, 24, 27, 54, 57, ?

A) 116

B) 106

C) 114

D) 122

E) 146

7. 3, 18, 33, 68, 95, ?

A) 168

B) 159

C) 162

D) 150

E) 177

8. 16, 41, 61, 85, ?, 145

A) 124

B) 167

C) 119

D) 113

E) 185

9. 25, 13, 21, 55, 196, ?

A) 892.5

B) 942.5

C) 758.5

D) 828.5

E) 886.5

10. 16, 43, 98, 209, ?, 879

A) 428

B) 432

C) 386

D) 422

E) 396

Answers :- 1. B      2.  C     3.  D    4.  D   5. E     6.  C    7.  D     8.  D     9.  E    10.  B 

📢IBPS CLERK - XII NOTIFICATION 2022
VACANCIES : 6035
AGE : 20 - 28 YEARS
QUALIFICATION : GRADUATE
APPLY DATE : 1-7-22 TO 21 -7-22
EXAM DATE : SEPTEMBER 2022

"BOOST YOUR EXAM PREPARATION WITH CVS"

CAREER . VISION . SUCCESS

ALL THE BEST 👍


No comments:

Geography question and answers