Search This Blog

July 2, 2022

Quantitative aptitude model questions for all competitive exams

"CVS CARE FOR YOUR CAREER"

 C V S ACADEMY

Important Quantitative aptitude Questions for SBI PO'S, CLERK, IBPS RRB , CLERK 2022

 Important for :IBPS PO Pre, IBPS SO Pre ,IBPS RRB Clerk ,SBI PO Pre, SBI Clerk,IBPS Clerk - XII.

NUMERICAL - SIMPLIFICATION :-

  1. 22% of 350 + 35% of 420 = 16% of 250 + x
    A) 184
    B) 144
    C) 136
    D) 196
    E) 148

  2. 1 1/4 + 2 4/5 + 3 5/8 + 2 3/10 = x
    A) 10 19/40
    B) 9 17/30
    C) 9 19/25
    D) 8 29/35
    E) 9 39/40







  3. 1008 ÷ 16 × 3/7 + 19 × 204 = 13 × 15 + x
    A) 5327
    B) 3099
    C) 3476
    D) 5376
    E) 3708




  4. (0.6)5/4 ÷ (0.36)3/8 × (0.3)13/12 ÷ (0.09)7/24 = (0.18)1-x
    A) – 1/2
    B) 1/2
    C) – 4/3
    D) 1/4
    E) 5/6

  5. 1 1/2 + 2 2/3 + 3 1/6 + 4 3/8 = x
    A) 11 8/15
    B) 10 5/21
    C) 11 17/24
    D) 12 3/10
    E) 10 13/21

  6. (0.4)17/16 ÷ (0.16)3/32 × (0.3)5/4 ÷ (0.09)3/16 = (0.12)x
    A) 7/8
    B) 1/5
    C) 7/5
    D) 9/13
    E) 6/11     
  7. 3 9/14 × 1 4/17 × 2 16/18 – 2 3/4 = x
    A) 11 1/3
    B) 8 2/4
    C) 10 1/6
    D) 9 1/5
    E) 10 1/4

  8. 6/7 × 392 + 25% of 260 = 16% of 550 + x
    A) 387
    B) 345
    C) 313
    D) 307
    E) 328

  9. 30% of 470 + 24% of 250 – 45% of 260 = √x
    A) 6946
    B) 7126
    C) 6576
    D) 7056
    E) 7686

  10. 18% of 550 – 45% of 200 = (x)1/3
    A) 679
    B) 729
    C) 627
    D) 734
    E) 719
Answers:- 1. A     2. D    3.  E    4. B    5.  C    6. A    7. E     8.  C     9. D      10.  B   


📢IBPS CLERK - XII NOTIFICATION 2022
VACANCIES : 6035
AGE : 20 - 28 YEARS
QUALIFICATION : GRADUATE
APPLY DATE : 1-7-22 TO 21 -7-22
EXAM DATE : SEPTEMBER 2022

"BOOST YOUR EXAM PREPARATION WITH CVS"

CAREER . VISION . SUCCESS

ALL THE BEST 👍



No comments:

Geography question and answers